Haryana HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019 (Last Date Extended)

 Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) Has Issued Online Application Form For the Post of PGT Teacher in Various Subject Recruitment 2019.Candidates Who Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Qualification Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Advt.No 13/2019

Notification

Important Dates

  • Online Apply Date : 02 September 2019
  • Apply Last Date : 26 September 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 September 2019
  • Exam Date : Issued Soon
  • Admit Card : Issued Soon

Application Fees

  • General (Male) :500
  • General Female (HR) :125
  • SC/ BC, EWS (Male HR) :125
  • SC/ BC, EWS (Female HR):75

Payment Thought Online Method Debit/Credit/Net Banking System.

Age Limit As on 01/01/2019

  • Min. Age : 18 years.
  • Max. Age : 42 years.

Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Qualification

  • Candidates have PG Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • Passed B.Ed and HTET/ HSET Exam.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 3864 Post

                  Post NameGeneralBCBBCAEWSSCTotal Post
PGT Teacher19021733623787263827

                  Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralBCABCBEWSSCTotal Post
Biology651261224127
Chemistry661261325131
Commerce15328143058304
Computer Science676130621372611373
English262502453101530
Fine Arts19413635
Hindi961891937194
History16431153263329
Mathematics25750245299522
Music19413635
Physical Education12023112445241
Urdu500016
Computer Science (For Mewat Cadre)19423737

 Important Links

Apply Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2019 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.