BPSC 66 Exam Recruitment 2020 (Last Date Extended)

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) Has Issued Online Form for The Common Priliminary Examination 2020. Those Candidates Who Are Interested for 731 post of BPSC 66 Exam Can Apply Online Link is given Below.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 28 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Complete Form Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Pre Exam Date : 27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Will Issued : December 2020

Application Fees

  • General, OBC, Other State : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
  • PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Payment Thought Online Method Debit/Credit/ Net Banking System.

Age Limit As on 01.08.2020

  • Minimum Age : Post Wise
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years. (Male)
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years. (Female)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Qualification

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 731 Post

Post NameGeneral BCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
BPSC 66th Pre Exam3086816139691256731

Post & Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Dy. Superintendent of Police15611046042
District Commander20000103
Prisoner00020013
State Tax Asst. Commissioner500710013
Jr. Election Officer20000002
Planning Officer20001306
Reed Officer11010205
Bihar Probation Service1141414025
Additional Dist Transport Officer.1551747140
City Executive Officer430711117
Supply Inspector872543921340210
Labor Enforcement Officer37307612065
Revenue Officer38357920284
Block Panchayat State Officer891844821251216

Important Links for BPSC 63

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.