Bihar BTSC Medical Officer Ayush 2020

Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) has Recently Issued Online Application Form for the Post of Ayush Medical Officer and other Various Post (3270 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Bihar BTSC Medical Officer Ayush 2020 - Advt. No. 04-09/2020

Bihar BTSC Medical Officer Ayush 2020 -  Notification

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 29 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Exam Date : Issued Soon
  • Admit Card : Issued Soon

Qualification

  • Candidates have BAMS/ BHMS/ BUMS Degree Recognized University.

Read the Notification for More Post Wise Eligibility Details.

Age Limit As On 01/08/2020

  • Minimum Age : NA
  • MaximumAge : 37 years (General)
  • Max.mumAge : 40 years (BC, EBC)
  • Maximum Age : 42 years (SC, ST)

Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Application Fees

  • General, BC, Other State : Rs. 200/-
  • SC, ST, EBC Candidates : Rs. 50/-
  • PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 50/-

Payment Thought Online Method Debit/Credit/Net Banking System.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 3270 Post

Post NameGeneralBCEBCBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ayurvedic Medical Officer6021842764915023291502
Ayush Physician (Ayurvedic)501523412202126
Homeopathic Medical Officer345107164298915010894
Ayush Physician (Homeo.)319142712176
Unani Medical Officer2418010620601087622
Ayush Physician (Unani)2069158150

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Official websiteClick Here

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.