SSC,GD,Constable,Written,Exam,Result/Marks/PET Admit Card 2019

 Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Has Issued Written Exam Result /Marks/PET Admit Card 2019 For the post of GD Constable Recruitment 2018.Candidate Who Have Given The Exam Can See There Result / Marks/PET Admit Card Links Is Given Below.

Important Dates

  •  Apply Date : 17 August 2018
  • Apply Last Date : 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 September 2018 Read Notice
  • Fee Payment through Challan Last Date : 03 October 2018
  • Correction Date : 11-18 October 2018
  • Exam Date : 11 February to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Issued : 04 February 2019
  • Revised Vacancy Details : 10 April 2019
  • Result Issued : 21 June 2019
  • Marks Issued : 05 July 2019
  • Final Answer Key Issued: 10 July 2019
  • PET/PST Test Date: 13 August To 25 September 2019
  • PET Admit Card Issued: 30 July 2019

Qualification

 Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details

Post Name

General

OBC

SC

ST

Total Post

Constable GD 28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Details

Force Name

Gender

General

OBC

SC

ST

Total

BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372

Female 4018100775

Physical Empower

Category

Height

Chest

Race

Male Gen./OBC/SC170 CM80-85 CM05 KM. in 24 Minutes.
Male ST162.5 CM76-81 CM
Female Gen./OBC/SC157 CMNA1.6 KM in 08 Minutes 30 Second.
Female ST150 CMNA

Important Links

PET Admit Card Click Here
PET/PST Test Date Notice Click Here
Final Answer KeyClick Here
Final Answer Key Notice Click Here
Written Exam MarksClick Here
Written Exam Marks NoticeClick Here
Result (Male) List I | List II | List III | List IV
Result (Female)List I | List II | List III | List IV
Written Result Cutoff MarksClick Here
Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Result Date NoticeClick Here
Admit Card (CR Religion)Click Here
Admit Card (Other Religion)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Ours Website Click Here

© Copyright 2019 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.