ESIC Delhi Medical Officer Final Result 2019

Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC) Has Issued Final Result For the Post of Insurance Medical Officer (771 Post) Recruitment 2018. All I Candidates Who Have Apply For this Vacancy Can See There Final Result.

Notification

Important Dates

  • Online Apply Date: 12 October 2018
  • Apply Last Date : 10 November 2018
  • Fees Payment Last Date: 13 November 2018
  • Result Issued: 07 March 2019
  • Final Result Issued: 10 September 2019

Application Fees

  • General/ OBC : 500
  • SC/ST/PH : 250

Payment Thought Online Method Debit/Credit/Net Banking System.

Age Limit As on 10/11/2018

  • Min Age: N/A
  • Max Age: 30 years

Age Relaxation As per Rules.

Qualification

  • Passed Medical Qualification From Recognized Medical Council of India.
  • Completion of Compulsory Rotating Internship And Registered In Medical Council Of India.

Vacancy Details 

Total Post: 771 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Insurance Medical Officer33825212259771

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal 
Assam12117030
Bihar37512660
Chhattisgarh1051117
Delhi6963155152
Gujarat0158427
Haryana17176545
Himachal pradesh 875121
Jammu Kashmir 451010
Jharkhand 985022
Madhya Pradesh25107244
Maharashtra 4730168101
Odisha443112
Punjab 9144734
Rajasthan 4149330
Tamil Nadu420511
Uttar Pradesh66302111128
West Bengal13122027

Important Links

Final Result Click Here
Result Click Here
Log In Click Here
Exam PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2019 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.